Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< October

November

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1 08:30
Slimming World
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:15
Friends Art Group
14:00
U3A Painting for Pleasure
17:00
Slimming World
19:30
Brookside Church Council
 
2 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
20:00
Gamblers Annonymous
3 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
19:00
Pastoral Meeting
4 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Sewing Group (Private booking)
12:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
5 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
6

7 10:30
Holy Communion with Rev Vivienne Smith
16:30
Messy Church
8 08:30
Slimming World
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:15
Friends Art Group
14:00
U3A Painting for Pleasure
17:00
Slimming World
19:00
Stewards Meeting
9 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
20:00
Gamblers Annonymous
10 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
11 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Sewing Group (Private booking)
12:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
12 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
13

14 10:30
Remembrance Sunday with Rev Graham Smith
15 08:30
Slimming World
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:15
Friends Art Group
14:00
U3A Painting for Pleasure
17:00
Slimming World
19:00
Brookside Men's Club
19:30
Brookside Ladies' Club
16 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
16:30
A.B.R.S.M. Music Theory Exams
20:00
Gamblers Annonymous
17 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
18 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
12:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
19 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
19:30
Youth Club
20 09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
21 10:30
Morning Worship with Mr Alan Newcombe
16:30
Cafe Worship
22 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
08:30
Slimming World
13:15
Friends Art Group
14:00
U3A Painting for Pleasure
17:00
Slimming World
23 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
20:00
Gamblers Annonymous
24 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
25 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:00
A.B.R.S.M. Music Exams
12:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
26 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
27 13:00
Brownie Party
28 10:30
Advent Sunday with Rev Graham Tooth
29 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
08:30
Slimming World
13:15
Friends Art Group
14:00
U3A Painting for Pleasure
17:00
Slimming World
30 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
20:00
Gamblers Annonymous
1 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
 
2 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Sewing Group (Private booking)
12:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
 
3 08:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
 
4 15:30
Chatteris and Manea Band Concert
 
5 10:30
Holy Communion with Rev Vivienne Smith
16:30
Messy Church
 

<< October