Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< September 2018

October 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
108:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:00
U3A Art Group
14:15
Craft and Chat Group
19:30
Pre-School Management Committee
 
208:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Yoga Class
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
19:00
Church Family Committee
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
300:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
18:45
Prayer Meeting
19:00
Guides
19:30
Word Alive
400:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
19:00
Property Committee Meeting
508:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
6

710:30
Holy Communion with Rev Joe Goodridge
16:30
Messy Church
808:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:00
U3A Art Group
19:00
Workshop Helen Hobling
19:30
Church Council Meeting
908:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Yoga Class
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
1000:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
1100:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
1208:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
1315:00
Councillor's Surgery
1409:30
Holy Communion with Rev Graham Tooth
10:30
NO SERVICE
1508:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:00
U3A Art Group
14:15
Craft and Chat Group
19:30
Brookside Men's Group
1608:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Yoga Class
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
1700:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
18:45
Prayer Meeting
19:00
Guides
19:00
Circuit Meeting
19:30
Word Alive
1800:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
1908:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
2009:00
Councillor's Surgery (Bond)
2110:30
Morning Worship with Mrs Maureen Newcombe
16:30
Cafe Worship
2200:00
Hall redecoration
2300:00
Hall redecoration
10:00
Yoga Class
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
2400:00
Hall redecoration
00:00
Circuit Office
2500:00
Hall redecoration
00:00
Circuit Office
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
2600:00
Hall redecoration
2700:00
Hall redecoration (to be confirmed)
2810:30
Church Anniversary with Rev Helen Cameron
12:30
Bring and Share Church Family Meal
18:30
Evening Worship with Rev Graham and Mrs Ann Tooth
2908:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:00
U3A Art Group
14:15
Craft and Chat Group
3008:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Yoga Class
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
3100:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
108:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys Brigade
 
208:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
 
3

 
410:30
Holy Communion with Rev David Parkes
16:30
Messy Church
 

<< September 2018